NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY - 82ND AWARDS : RushPRNews - Newswire & Global Press Release Distribution

 
Bookmark and Share

NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY - 82ND AWARDS

February 2, 2010

NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY - 82ND AWARDS
Oscar statuette

HOLLYWOOD (RPRN) 02/02/10 — Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

- NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY - 82ND AWARDS -

Performance by an actor in a leading role

  • Jeff Bridges in "Crazy Heart" (Fox Searchlight)
  • George Clooney in "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
  • Colin Firth in "A Single Man" (The Weinstein Company)
  • Morgan Freeman in "Invictus" (Warner Bros.)
  • Jeremy Renner in "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

  • Matt Damon in "Invictus" (Warner Bros.)
  • Woody Harrelson in "The Messenger" (Oscilloscope Laboratories)
  • Christopher Plummer in "The Last Station" (Sony Pictures Classics)
  • Stanley Tucci in "The Lovely Bones" (DreamWorks in association with Film4, Distributed by Paramount)
  • Christoph Waltz in "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)

Performance by an actress in a leading role

  • Sandra Bullock in "The Blind Side" (Warner Bros.)
  • Helen Mirren in "The Last Station" (Sony Pictures Classics)
  • Carey Mulligan in "An Education" (Sony Pictures Classics)
  • Gabourey Sidibe in "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)
  • Meryl Streep in "Julie & Julia" (Sony Pictures Releasing)

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

  • Penélope Cruz in "Nine" (The Weinstein Company)
  • Vera Farmiga in "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal in "Crazy Heart" (Fox Searchlight)
  • Anna Kendrick in "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
  • Mo'Nique in "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)

Best animated feature film of the year

  • "Coraline" (Focus Features) Henry Selick
  • "Fantastic Mr. Fox" (20th Century Fox) Wes Anderson
  • "The Princess and the Frog" (Walt Disney) John Musker and Ron Clements
  • "The Secret of Kells" (GKIDS) Tomm Moore
  • "Up" (Walt Disney) Pete Docter

Achievement in art direction

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox) Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg
    Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair
  • "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" (Sony Pictures Classics) Art Direction: Dave Warren and Anastasia Masaro
    Set Decoration: Caroline Smith
  • "Nine" (The Weinstein Company) Art Direction: John Myhre
    Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
  • "Sherlock Holmes" (Warner Bros.) Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood
    Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
  • "The Young Victoria" (Apparition) Art Direction: Patrice Vermette
    Set Decoration: Maggie Gray

Achievement in cinematography

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox) Mauro Fiore
  • "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (Warner Bros.) Bruno Delbonnel
  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment) Barry Ackroyd
  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company) Robert Richardson
  • "The White Ribbon" (Sony Pictures Classics) Christian Berger

Achievement in costume design

  • "Bright Star" (Apparition) Janet Patterson
  • "Coco before Chanel" (Sony Pictures Classics) Catherine Leterrier
  • "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" (Sony Pictures Classics) Monique Prudhomme
  • "Nine" (The Weinstein Company) Colleen Atwood
  • "The Young Victoria" (Apparition) Sandy Powell

Achievement in directing

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox) James Cameron
  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment) Kathryn Bigelow
  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company) Quentin Tarantino
  • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate) Lee Daniels
  • "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios) Jason Reitman

Best documentary feature

  • "Burma VJ" (Oscilloscope Laboratories)
    A Magic Hour Films Production
    Anders Østergaard and Lise Lense-Møller
  • "The Cove" (Roadside Attractions)
    An Oceanic Preservation Society Production
    Nominees to be determined
  • "Food, Inc." (Magnolia Pictures)
    A Robert Kenner Films Production
    Robert Kenner and Elise Pearlstein
  • "The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers"
    A Kovno Communications Production
    Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith
  • "Which Way Home"
    A Mr. Mudd Production
    Rebecca Cammisa

Best documentary short subject

  • "China's Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province"
    A Downtown Community Television Center Production
    Jon Alpert and Matthew O'Neill
  • "The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner"
    A Just Media Production
    Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher
  • "The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant"
    A Community Media Production
    Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert
  • "Music by Prudence"
    An iThemba Production
    Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett
  • "Rabbit à la Berlin" (Deckert Distribution)
    An MS Films Production
    Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra

Achievement in film editing

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox) Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua and James Cameron
  • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing) Julian Clarke
  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment) Bob Murawski and Chris Innis
  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company) Sally Menke
  • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate) Joe Klotz

Best foreign language film of the year

  • "Ajami"(Kino International)
    An Inosan Production
    Israel
  • "El Secreto de Sus Ojos" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    A Haddock Films Production
    Argentina
  • "The Milk of Sorrow"
    A Wanda Visión/Oberon Cinematogràfica/Vela Production
    Peru
  • "Un Prophète" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    A Why Not/Page 114/Chic Films Production
    France
  • "The White Ribbon" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    An X Filme Creative Pool/Wega Film/Les Films du Losange/Lucky Red Production
    Germany

Achievement in makeup

  • "Il Divo" (MPI Media Group through Music Box) Aldo Signoretti and Vittorio Sodano
  • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow
  • "The Young Victoria" (Apparition) Jon Henry Gordon and Jenny Shircore

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox) James Horner
  • "Fantastic Mr. Fox" (20th Century Fox) Alexandre Desplat
  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment) Marco Beltrami and Buck Sanders
  • "Sherlock Holmes" (Warner Bros.) Hans Zimmer
  • "Up" (Walt Disney) Michael Giacchino

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

  • "Almost There" from "The Princess and the Frog" (Walt Disney) Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
  • "Down in New Orleans" from "The Princess and the Frog" (Walt Disney) Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
  • "Loin de Paname" from "Paris 36" (Sony Pictures Classics) Music by Reinhardt Wagner
    Lyric by Frank Thomas
  • "Take It All" from "Nine" (The Weinstein Company) Music and Lyric by Maury Yeston
  • "The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)" from "Crazy Heart" (Fox Searchlight) Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett

Best motion picture of the year

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)
    A Lightstorm Entertainment Production
    James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers
  • "The Blind Side" (Warner Bros.)
    An Alcon Entertainment Production
    Nominees to be determined
  • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing)
    A Block/Hanson Production
    Peter Jackson and Carolynne Cunningham, Producers
  • "An Education" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    A Finola Dwyer/Wildgaze Films Production
    Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)
    A Voltage Pictures Production
    Nominees to be determined
  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)
    A Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures/A Band Apart/Zehnte Babelsberg Production
    Lawrence Bender, Producer
  • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)
    A Lee Daniels Entertainment/Smokewood Entertainment Production
    Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness and Gary Magness, Producers
  • "A Serious Man" (Focus Features)
    A Working Title Films Production
    Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Producers
  • "Up" (Walt Disney)
    A Pixar Production
    Jonas Rivera, Producer
  • "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
    A Montecito Picture Company Production
    Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman and Jason Reitman, Producers

Best animated short film

  • "French Roast"
    A Pumpkin Factory/Bibo Films Production
    Fabrice O. Joubert
  • "Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty" (Brown Bag Films)
    A Brown Bag Films Production
    Nicky Phelan and Darragh O'Connell
  • "The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte)"
    A Kandor Graphics and Green Moon Production
    Javier Recio Gracia
  • "Logorama" (Autour de Minuit)
    An Autour de Minuit Production
    Nicolas Schmerkin
  • "A Matter of Loaf and Death" (Aardman Animations)
    An Aardman Animations Production
    Nick Park

Best live action short film

  • "The Door" (Network Ireland Television)
    An Octagon Films Production
    Juanita Wilson and James Flynn
  • "Instead of Abracadabra" (The Swedish Film Institute)
    A Directörn & Fabrikörn Production
    Patrik Eklund and Mathias Fjellström
  • "Kavi"
    A Gregg Helvey Production
    Gregg Helvey
  • "Miracle Fish" (Premium Films)
    NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY - 82ND AWARDS
    Lots of Oscars

    A Druid Films Production
    Luke Doolan and Drew Bailey
  • "The New Tenants"
    A Park Pictures and M & M Production
    Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson

Achievement in sound editing

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox) Christopher Boyes and Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment) Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company) Wylie Stateman
  • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) Mark Stoeckinger and Alan Rankin
  • "Up" (Walt Disney) Michael Silvers and Tom Myers

Achievement in sound mixing

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox) Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson and Tony Johnson
  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment) Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett
  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company) Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti and Mark Ulano
  • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson and Peter J. Devlin
  • "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro, Distributed by Paramount) Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers and Geoffrey Patterson

Achievement in visual effects

  • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox) Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones
  • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing) Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros and Matt Aitken
  • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh and Burt Dalton

Adapted screenplay

  • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing) Written by Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell
  • "An Education" (Sony Pictures Classics) Screenplay by Nick Hornby
  • "In the Loop" (IFC Films) Screenplay by Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche
  • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate) Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher
  • "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios) Screenplay by Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner

Original screenplay

  • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment) Written by Mark Boal
  • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company) Written by Quentin Tarantino
  • "The Messenger" (Oscilloscope Laboratories) Written by Alessandro Camon & Oren Moverman
  • "A Serious Man" (Focus Features) Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
  • "Up" (Walt Disney) Screenplay by Bob Peterson, Pete Docter
    Story by Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy




Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

- MOTION PICTURE NOMINATIONS - 82ND AWARDS

- NOMINATIONS BY PICTURE -

(This list does not include Short Films or Documentary Short Subjects)

"Ajami," an Inosan Production (Kino International) (1 nomination)
Best foreign language film (Israel)

"Avatar," a Lightstorm Entertainment Production (20th Century Fox) (9 nominations)
Art direction
Cinematography
Directing
Film editing
Original score
Best picture
Sound editing
Sound mixing
Visual effects

"The Blind Side," an Alcon Entertainment Production (Warner Bros.) (2 nominations)
Sandra Bullock - Performance by an actress in a leading role
Best picture

"Bright Star," a Jan Chapman/Bright Star Films Production (Apparition) (1 nomination)
Costume design

"Burma VJ," a Magic Hour Films Production (Oscilloscope Laboratories) (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"Coco before Chanel," a Haut et Court Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
Costume design

"Coraline," a LAIKA Production (Focus Features) (1 nomination)
Best animated feature film

"The Cove," an Oceanic Preservation Society Production (Roadside Attractions) (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"Crazy Heart," an Informant Media/Butcher's Run Films Production (Fox Searchlight) (3 nominations)
Jeff Bridges - Performance by an actor in a leading role
Maggie Gyllenhaal - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Original song - "The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)"

"District 9," a Block/Hanson Production (Sony Pictures Releasing) (4 nominations)
Film editing
Best picture
Visual effects
Adapted screenplay

"An Education," a Finola Dwyer/Wildgaze Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (3 nominations)
Carey Mulligan - Performance by an actress in a leading role
Best picture
Adapted screenplay

"El Secreto de Sus Ojos," a Haddock Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
Best foreign language film (Argentina)

"Fantastic Mr. Fox," an American Empirical Production (20th Century Fox) (2 nominations)
Best animated feature film
Original score

"Food, Inc.," a Robert Kenner Films Production (Magnolia Pictures) (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince," a Warner Bros. Production (Warner Bros.) (1 nomination)
Cinematography

"The Hurt Locker," a Voltage Pictures Production (Summit Entertainment) (9 nominations)
Jeremy Renner - Performance by an actor in a leading role
Cinematography
Directing
Film editing
Original score
Best picture
Sound editing
Sound mixing
Original screenplay

"Il Divo," an Indigo Film/Lucky Red/Parco Film/Babe Films Production (MPI Media Group through Music Box) (1 nomination)
Makeup

"The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus," a Poo Poo Pictures Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (2 nominations)
Art direction
Costume design

"In the Loop," a Loop Film/BBC Films and UK Film Council in association with Aramid Entertainment Production (IFC Films) (1 nomination)
Adapted screenplay

"Inglourious Basterds," a Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures/A Band Apart/Zehnte Babelsberg Production (The Weinstein Company) (8 nominations)
Christoph Waltz - Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Cinematography
Directing
Film editing
Best picture
Sound editing
Sound mixing
Original screenplay

"Invictus," a Liberty Pictures Production (Warner Bros.) (2 nominations)
Morgan Freeman - Performance by an actor in a leading role
Matt Damon - Performance by an actor in a supporting role

"Julie & Julia," a Columbia Pictures Production (Sony Pictures Releasing) (1 nomination)
Meryl Streep - Performance by an actress in a leading role

"The Last Station," an Egoli Tossell Film/Zephyr Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (2 nominations)
Christopher Plummer - Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Helen Mirren - Performance by an actress in a leading role

"The Lovely Bones," a Wingnut Films Production (DreamWorks in association with Film4, Distributed by Paramount) (1 nomination)
Stanley Tucci - Performance by an actor in a supporting role

"The Messenger," an All the King's Horses Production (Oscilloscope Laboratories) (2 nominations)
Woody Harrelson - Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Original screenplay

"The Milk of Sorrow," a Wanda Visión/Oberon Cinematogràfica/Vela Production (1 nomination)
Best foreign language film (Peru)

"The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers," a Kovno Communications Production (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"Nine," a Weinstein Brothers/Marc Platt/Lucamar/Relativity Media Production (The Weinstein Company) (4 nominations)
Penélope Cruz - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Art direction
Costume design
Original song - "Take It All"

"Paris 36," a Galatée Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
Original song - "Loin de Paname"

"Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire," a Lee Daniels Entertainment/ Smokewood Entertainment Production (Lionsgate) (6 nominations)
Gabourey Sidibe - Performance by an actress in a leading role
Mo'Nique - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Directing
Film editing
Best picture
Adapted screenplay

"The Princess and the Frog," a Walt Disney Pictures Production (Walt Disney) (3 nominations)
Best animated feature film
Original song - "Almost There"
Original song - "Down in New Orleans"

"The Secret of Kells," a Cartoon Saloon/Les Armateurs/Vivi Film Production (GKIDS) (1 nomination)
Best animated feature film

"A Serious Man," a Working Title Films Production (Focus Features) (2 nominations)
Best picture
Original screenplay

"Sherlock Holmes," a Warner Bros. UK Services Production (Warner Bros.) (2 nominations)
Art direction
Original score

"A Single Man," a Fade to Black and Depth of Field Production (The Weinstein Company) (1 nomination)
Colin Firth - Performance by an actor in a leading role

"Star Trek," a Bad Robot Production (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) (4 nominations)
Makeup
Sound editing
Sound mixing
Visual effects

"Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen," a Don Murphy/Tom DeSanto/di Bonaventura Pictures/Ian Bryce Production (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro, Distributed by Paramount) (1 nomination)
Sound mixing

"Un Prophète," a Why Not/Page 114/Chic Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
Best foreign language film (France)

"Up," a Pixar Production (Walt Disney) (5 nominations)
Best animated feature film
Original score
Best picture
Sound editing
Original screenplay

"Up in the Air," a Montecito Picture Company Production (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios) (6 nominations)
George Clooney - Performance by an actor in a leading role
Vera Farmiga - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Anna Kendrick - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Directing
Best picture
Adapted screenplay

"Which Way Home," a Mr. Mudd Production (1 nomination)
Documentary feature

"The White Ribbon," an X Filme Creative Pool/Wega Film/Les Films du Losange/Lucky Red Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (2 nominations)
Cinematography
Best foreign language film (Germany)

"The Young Victoria," a GK Films Production (Apparition) (3 nominations)
Art direction
Costume design
Makeup

Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

- MOTION PICTURE NOMINATIONS - 82ND AWARDS -

- FEATURE FILMS WITH TWO OR MORE NOMINATIONS -

(This list does not include Short Films or Documentary Short Subjects.)

PictureDistribution CompanyNominations
"Avatar" 20th Century Fox 9
"The Hurt Locker" Summit Entertainment 9
"Inglourious Basterds" The Weinstein Company 8
"Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" Lionsgate 6
"Up in the Air" Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios 6
"Up" Walt Disney 5
"District 9" Sony Pictures Releasing 4
"Nine" The Weinstein Company 4
"Star Trek" Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment 4
"Crazy Heart" Fox Searchlight 3
"An Education" Sony Pictures Classics 3
"The Princess and the Frog" Walt Disney 3
"The Young Victoria" Apparition 3
"The Blind Side" Warner Bros. 2
"Fantastic Mr. Fox" 20th Century Fox 2
"The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" Sony Pictures Classics 2
"Invictus" Warner Bros. 2
"The Last Station" Sony Pictures Classics 2
"The Messenger" Oscilloscope Laboratories 2
"A Serious Man" Focus Features 2
"Sherlock Holmes" Warner Bros. 2
"The White Ribbon" Sony Pictures Classics 2

Main image credits: property of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Body image credits: Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
About the author:

Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences is the world’s preeminent movie-related organization, with a membership of more than 6,000 of the most accomplished men and women working in cinema. In addition to the annual Academy Awards – in which the members vote to select the nominees and winners – the Academy presents a diverse year-round slate of public programs, exhibitions and events; provides financial support to a wide range of other movie-related organizations and endeavors; acts as a neutral advocate in the advancement of motion picture technology; and, through its Margaret Herrick Library and Academy Film Archive, collects, preserves, restores and provides access to movies and items related to their history. Through these and other activities the Academy serves students, historians, the entertainment industry and people everywhere who love movies.

Click here to see all news from this author/company

Filed Under: BREAKING NEWS, Celebrity, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences, FILM, PRESS RELEASE

RUSH PR NEWS newswire and press release services at rushprnews.com / Anne Howard annehowardpublicist.com

Content- Legal Responsibility - All material is copyrighted - You may repost but you MUST link back to the original post on your page and acknowledge Rush PR News as the news source. Rush PR News is not legally and/or morally responsible for content of press releases, opinions expressed or fact-checking.

Rush PR News cannot be held legally responsible for material published and distributed through its newswire service or published in its press-room and therefore cannot be sued for published material. Third-party must be contacted directly to dispute content.

Rush PR News is not the contact for material published.

RSSFeed PRESS & SOCIAL MEDIA RELEASES

Unconstitutional wire tape:a personal testimonial

N Las Vegas 09/02/14 · Hello my name is Sumayah Hodges, I live...

BackToWork PR Coupon for one free press release submission

SAN FRANCISCO 09/02/14 · We hope you had an enjoyable Labor Day...

Swift Travel Deals Set To Become Multi-Million Dollar Agency!

Miami, FL 09/01/14 · Lux Millionaire Magazine/ --If you are looking for a...

New Online Scheduling Platform That Helps Appointment Based Businesses

London, UK 08/30/14 · Book the Slot (http://provider.booktheslot.com/signin) has recently been piloting...

Ultraseal International helps powertrain manufacturers to improve quality cost effectively

Ann Arbor, MI 08/29/14 · Ultraseal America will explain to powertrain manufacturers how...

Innovative Approach To Select Crawler Crane

Ghaziabad, UP 08/27/14 · If you run any production business or real...

Harper’s government targeting poor seniors on guaranteed income

Halifax, NS 08/27/14 · Under proposed changes to prescribed annuity taxation, Canadian...

Neurobiologix Releases New Cognitive Performance Supplements

Austin, TX 08/26/14 ·  - Neurobiologix, a specialty nutrition company, introduces Full...

Ice Bucket Challenge: Meet Rice Bucket Challenge

CARSON, CA 08/26/14 · Since Spring, the Ice Bucket Challenge has raised...

WordBase Voted as No. 1 Word Game in the App Store

Vancouver, B.C. 08/22/14 · Two Danes have done the impossible. Their app...

Team Building Programs In a Rejuvenating Environment

GRAFTON, ONTARIO 08/14/14 · The knowledgeable and professional conference management team at...

Robin Williams Press Conference Prepared Statement - death by asphyxiation

San Rafael, Calif. 08/13/14 · My name is Keith Boyd. I am a Lieutenant...

A New and Intriguing shop now open in Vancouver

Vancouver, BC, Canada 08/13/14 · A quaint little green cottage that looks like...